RESULTS 2019 

Click on the image to enlarge....

 

Tag

1st 256 Matthew Shaw, Chloe Williams & Barry Watson

2nd 250 Bethan Gibbs, Matt Evans, Sarah Martin

3rd 258 James Johnson, Millie Fox, Richard Swan

4th 252 Andy Lu, Ruth Wiggins & Connie Black

5th 253 James Airey, Jordan Fellows & Jo Airey

tag 1st.jpg
tag 2nd.jpg
tag 3rd.jpg

Lucky Dip

1st 462 Simon Rich & Darling Duffield

2nd 440 Kevin Hyde & Steph Oram

3rd 480 Ryan White & Michelle Brown

4th 430 Mark Dwelly & Tash Kelly

5th 428 Rasika Godawatte & Jemima Lorna

6th 473 Rob White & Millie Fox

lucky dip am 1st.jpg
lucky dip am 2nd.jpg
lucky dip am 3rd.jpg

Double Trouble

1st 445 Matthew Shaw, Chloe Williams & Angela Wood

2nd 404 The 'Aireys'

3rd 472 Richard Swan, Georgia Traher & Ruth Wiggins

4th 432 Craig Hawthorne, Chloe skinner & Nina Pearson

5th 404 J Tucker, Jemima Richardson & Lindsey Hughes

6th 402 Jeffrey Whiting, Jennifer Bean & Ruth Hawes

dub trub 1st.jpg
dub trub 2nd.jpg
dub trub 3rd.jpg

Intermediates

1st 476 James  Shepherd-Alden & Emily Dry

2nd 480 Ryan White & Isobel Tucker

3rd 424 Jordan Fellows & Paige Airey

4th 456 Alan Peate & Charlotte McCormac

5th 437 Taz Silva & Joanna Hutchinson

6th 419 Scott Duff & Nina Piersom

inter 1st.jpg
inter 2nd.jpg
inter 3rd.jpg

Over 50s

1st 440 Kevin Hyde & Helen Hyde

2nd 421 Mark Ellis & Amanda Jones

3rd 450 Dave Lapthore & Jayne Delvin

4th 457 Geoff Miles & Sarah Clarey

5th 419 Scott Rodriguez Duff & Nina Pierson

6th 481 Julian Gale & Troy Gale

over50s 1st.jpg
over50s 2nd.jpg
over50s 3rd.jpg

Top Cats Am Ladies

1st 119 Bethan Gibbs

2nd 117 Sarah Martin Sanchez

3rd 167 Emily Dry 

4th 134 Ellie Saunders

5th 145 Georgia Traher

6th 161 Angela Wood

top cats am ladies 1st.jpg
top cats am ladies 2nd.jpg
top cats am ladies 3rd.jpg

Top Cats Am Men

1st 454 Jay  Chuan Herng Low

2nd 480 Ryan White

3rd 443 James Johnson

4th 442 Richard Swann

5th 441 Matt Hyland

6th 473 Rob White

Team Cabaret

1st Danspirational Sensations

Pro Am Follow 

1st 428 Rasika Godawatte & Sarah Martin

2nd 462 Simon Rich & Emily Dry

3rd 465 Peter Nichol & Bethan Gibbs

4th 470 Dale St Rose & Connie Black

5th 407 Deej  Moors & Isobel Tucker

6th 423 Matthew Evans & Georgia Traher

top cats man am 1st.jpg
top cats man am 2nd.jpg
top cats man am 3rd.jpg
cabaret.jpg
Over453rdCarolandPaul.jpg
ProAm Follow 1st.jpg
ProAm Follow 2nd.jpg
ProAm Follow 3rd.jpg

Pro Am Lead

1st 454 Jay Chuan Herng Low & Heidi Ayling

2nd 443 James Johnson & Alice Rutter

3rd 472 Richard Swann & Steph Oram

4th 418 Jonathan Davey & Tasha Williams

5th 441 Matt Hyland & Michelle Brown

6th 484 Matthew Hall & Chrissy Green

Over453rdCarolandPaul.jpg
proam lead 1st.jpg
proam lead 2nd.jpg
proam lead 3rd.jpg

Funked Up

1st 470 Dale St.Rose & Michelle Brown

2nd 423 Matt Evans & Sarah Martin

3rd 443 James Johnson & Connie Black

4th 404 James  Airey & Joanne Airey

5th 428 Rasika Godawatte & Bethan Gibbs

6th 442 Richard Jervis & Ellie Saunders

Over453rdCarolandPaul.jpg
funked up 1st.jpg
funked up 2nd.jpg
funked up 3rd.jpg

Advanced

1st 454 Jay  Chuan Herng Low & Sarah Martin

2nd 441 Matthew Hyland & Beth Gibbs

3rd 443 James Johnson & Millie Fox

4th 405 Peter Aldrich & Sarah  Smith

5th 472 Richard Swann & Georgia Traher

6th 440 Kevin Hyde & Helen Hyde

Over453rdCarolandPaul.jpg
advanced 1st.jpg
advanced 2nd.jpg
advanced 3rd.jpg

Top Cats Pro Ladies

1st 107 Heidi Ayling

2nd 128 Chloe Williams

3rd 155 Francesca Herdman

4th 139 Alice Rutter

5th135 Stephanie Oram

6th 111 Michelle Brown

Over453rdCarolandPaul.jpg
top cats pro ladies 1sta.jpg
top cats pro ladies 2nd.jpg
top cats pro ladies 3rd.jpg

Top Cats Pro Men

1st 423 Matt Evans

2nd 470 Dale St Rose

3rd 407 Deej Moors

4th 489 Greg Urch

5th 401 Ben Davies

6th 462 Simon Rich

Over453rdCarolandPaul.jpg
top cats pro men 1st.jpg
top cats pro men 2nd.jpg
top cats pro men 3rd.jpg

Showcase

1st Andy Lu & Ruth Wiggins 

2nd Adam Fineberg & Christine Potter

3rd Stewart Lee & Jemma Wigmore

Strictly Novice

1st 438 Mark  Vowles & Tricia Webb

2nd 425 Stewart Lee & Lillian Hutt

3rd 433 Mathew Nicholas & Sharon Keable

4th 429 Ian Gray & Cheryl Powell

Over453rdCarolandPaul.jpg
showcase 1st.jpg
showcase 2nd.jpg
showcase 3rd.jpg
strictly novice 1st.jpg
strictly novice 2nd.jpg
strictly novice 3rd.jpg
Danni and Daren Golden 10 1st.jpg
Ruth and Jamie Golden 10 2nd.jpg
Victoria and Mark Golden 10 3rd.jpg

Golden 10

1st Danielle Moore & Daren Burbridge

2nd Ruth Wiggins & Jamie Eddy

3rd Victoria Pollard & Mark Ellis

Aerials 

1st 439 Matthew Webb & Lillian Hut

2nd 487 Herbie Bastien & Alexandra Cooper-Bastien

3rd 448 Matt Robinson & Deb Robinson

4th 417 Clement Dartevell & Della Izadi

5th 403 Stuart Addison & Paula Bailey 

aerials 1st.jpg
aerials 2nd.jpg
aerials 3rd.jpg

Open

1st 423 Matthew Evans & Stephanie Oram

2nd 407 Deej Moors & Heidi Ayling

3rd 445 Matt Shaw & Chloe Williams

4th 466 Max Rycroft & Chrissy Green

5th 465 Peter Nichol & Alice Rutter

6th 428 Rasika GodawatteTash Williams

dragon open 1st.jpg
dragon open 2nd.jpg
dragon open 3rd.jpg